Career Leading Scorers Database: Updates!
INDIANA -- New Career Leading Scorers at Bethany Christian, Bloomington North, carroll, Eastern Greene, Faith Christian, Gibson Southern, Hamilton Heights, Hammond Central, Jennings County, Lawrence Central, Norwell, Park Heritage, South Adams, South Knox, Twin Lakes, and West Lafayette!
Please drop me an email if you can offer a correction or addition... This list attempts to document every Indiana high school's all time career leading scorer. Obviously this will be another evolving list that will need your input to keep it accurate. However, I think it will be a wonderful resource to refer to.
Thanks to the hundreds of email submissions I've already received. No doubt I'll be busy editing this one for a long time, but you have to start somewhere! Looking for player's name, point total, and year graduated. If they graduated from a school that was absorbed by consolidation, it is noted as well.
Schools lost to consolidation listed at bottom.
Drop me an email at HickoryHusker@yahoo.com if you help add to this project!
A
Adams Central(B) - Landon Adler 1134, 2004
Adams Central(G) - Natalie Young 1516, 2004
Alexandria(B) - Chris Hahn 1790, 1996
Alexandria(G) - Jodi Howell 2026, 2005
Anderson(B) - Kojak Fuller 2060, 1993
Anderson(G) - Tyra Ford 1940, 2021
Anderson Prep(B) - Jack Scott 1155, 2021
Anderson Prep(G) - Savannah Prewett 1045, 2020
Andrean(B) - Shane Power 2110, 2000
Andrean(G) - Tori Allen 1430, 2023
Angola(B) - Charlie Wills 1602, 1997
Angola(G) - Hanna Knoll 1526, 2021
Argos(B) - Doug Jennings 1522, 1980
Argos(G) - Courtney Dunlap 1527, 2017
Attica(B) - Josh Smith 1827, 2001
Attica(G) - Brittany Rayburn 2337, 2008
Austin(B) - Anthony Winchester 2256, 2002
Austin(G) - Katy McIntosh 2195, 2010
Avon(B) - Rick Etienne 1339, 1993
Avon(G) - Heather Farrell 1322, 1990
B
Barr Reeve(B) - Mitchell Freyberger 1389, 1992
Barr-Reeve(G) - Jennifer Wirtz 1415, 2003
Batesville(B) - Colt Ryan 1794, 2009
Batesville(G) - Cindy Lamping 2048, 1991
Bedford North Lawrence(B) - Damon Bailey 3134, 1990
Bedford North Lawrence(G) - Jorie Allen 1930, 2019
Beech Grove(B) - Mike Renfro 1855, 1995
Beech Grove(G) - Katie Gearlds 2521, 2003
Bellmont(B) - Seth Colclasure 2207, 2002
Bellmont(G) - Grace Hunter 1571, 2019
Ben Davis(B) - Damon Frierson 1452, 1995
Ben Davis(G) - Shyra Ely 2004, 2001
Benton Central(B) - Ben Anderson 1541, 1996
Benton Central(G) - Caitlyn Tolen 1648, 2013
Bethany Christian(B) - Beck Willems 1185, 2022
Bethany Christian(G) - Zoe Willems 1659, 2024
Bethesda Christian (B) - Wes Rischar 1094, 2018
Bethesda Christian (G) - Maddi Fulks 1947,2020
Blackford(B) - Luke Brown 3011, 2021
Blackford(G) - Jill Chapman 1476, 1998
Bloomfield(B) - Shane Miller 1476, 1994
Bloomfield(G) - Lindsay Secrest 1788, 2000
Bloomington North(B) - Sean May 1664, 2002
Bloomington North(G) - Mia Robbennolt 1231, 2024
Bloomington South(B) - Jon Holmes 1536, 1999
Bloomington South(G) - Beth Morgan 1645, 1993
Blue River Valley(B) - Kyle Cox 1987, 2002
Blue River Valley(G) - Ally Madden 1632, 2022
Bluffton (B)- Brad Bounds 1607, 1963
Bluffton (G)- Abby Salscheider 1917, 1998
Boone Grove(B) - Larry Kubal 1513, 1973
Boone Grove(G) -- Cortney Flanigan 1328, 2007
Boonville (B)- Bryan McKain 1252, 2002
Boonville (G)- Alaysha Brandenberger 1848, 2022
Borden (B) - Brandon Cook 1311, 2002
Borden (G) - Erin Mikel 1330, 2012
Bowman Academy (B) - DeJuan Marrero 1678, 2012
Bowman Academy(G) - Princess German 1811, 2012
Brebeuf Jesuit (B) - Alan Henderson 2419, 1991
Brebeuf Jesuit (G) - Ta’Shia Phillips 1939, 2007
Bremen(B) - Corey Reed 1262, 1994
Bremen(G) - Ellia Foster 1366, 2022
Brown County(B) - Rick Hoskins 1913, 1988
Brown County(G) - Mara Freshour 1340, 2005
Brownsburg(B)- Craig Brunes 1778, 1992
Brownsburg(G)- Stephanie Mavunga 1739, 2013
Brownstown Central(B) - Jack Benter, 1859++ (2024) ++ still active
Brownstown Central(G) - Heidi Rochner 1401, 1998
C
Calumet(B) - Clarence Harper 1435,1965
Calumet(G) - Juaneice Jackson 1422, 2010
Cambridge City(B) - Ray Isom 1448, 1967
Cambridge City(G) - Jesica Hildebrand 1323, 2005
Cannelton(B) - Bill Dickerson 1544, 1975
Cannelton(G) - Kendall Hale 1523, 2023
Carmel(B) - Billy Shepherd 2465, 1968
Carmel(G) - Chrissy Steffen 1427, 2009
Carroll Ft. Wayne(B) - Chandler White 1429, 2015
Carroll Ft. Wayne(G) - Abby Noll 1417, 2003
Carroll Flora(B) - Chad Geheb 1244, 1992
Carroll Flora(G) - Alli Harness 2134, 2024
Cascade(B) - Darryl Peterson 1438, 1991
Cascade(G) - Abby Parsons 1237, 2023
Castle(B) - Dedrick Finn 1438, 2002
Castle(G) - Leah Phillips 1380, 2005
Caston(B) - Eric Walsh - 1437, 2002
Caston(G) - Amanda Wentzel 1541, 1996
Center Grove(B) - Trayce Jackson-Davis 1802, 2019
Center Grove(G) - Nikki Anderson 1347, 1987
Centerville(B) - Darren Lawler 1520, 1987
Centerville(G) - Kinsey Siler 1301, 2012
Central Christian Academy (G) - Madison Shearer 1989, 2017
Central Noble(B) - Connor Essegian 2526, 2022
Central Noble(G) - Sydney Freeman 1741, 2019
Charlestown(B) - Jerry Johnson 1497, 1977
Charlestown(G) - Abby Conklin 2616, 1993
Chesterton(B) - Zack Novak 1791, 2008
Chesterton(G) - Jackie Campbell 1212, 1999
Christian Academy of Indiana (B) - Nic Reed 1253, 2016
Christian Academy of Indiana (G) - Alli Stumler 1245, 2018
Churubusco(B) - Jeff Perlich 2019, 1988
Churubusco(G) - Tara Dice 1302, 2004
Clarksville(B) - Steve Hatton 1401, 1990
Clarksville(G) - Candice Bain 1521, 2004
Clay City(B) - John Heaton 1788, 1972
Clay City(G) - Carmela Roeschlein 1511, 2012
Clinton Central(B) - John Shoup 1477, 1987
Clinton Central(G) - Kendall Davison 1025, 2022
Clinton Prairie(B) - Jordan Brewer 1867, 2005
Clinton Prairie(G) - Kourtney Mennen 2191, 1999
Cloverdale(B) - Cooper Neese 2496, 2017
Cloverdale(G) - Ann Hutcheson 1534, 1989
Columbia City(B) - Mitchell Wilson 1752, 2020
Columbia City(G) - Connie Myers 1629, 2000
Columbus East(B) - Lance Barker 1735, 1991
Columbus East(G) - Koryn Greiwe 1656, 2022
Columbus North(B) - Josh Speidel 1512, 2015
Columbus North(G) - Ali Patberg 2026, 2015
Concord(B) - Shawn Kemp 2134, 1988
Concord(G) - Alana Burns 1440, 1993
Connersville(B) - Matt Howard 1463,2007
Connersville(G) - April McDivitt 1908, 1999
Corydon(B) - Kyle Savely 1526, 2004
Corydon(G) - Ava Weber 1849, 2023
Covenant Christian(B) - Andrew Smith 1098, 2009
Covenant Christian(G) - Kayla Thompson 1544, 2007
Covington(B) - Drew Switzer 1499, 2002
Covington(G) - Brenda Summers 1498, 1982
Cowan(B) - Rodney Thomas 1454, 1996
Cowan(G) - Carli Skinner 1215, 2017
Crawford County(B) - John Key 1538, 1978
Crawford County(G) - Bianca Haverstock 1745, 2004
Crawfordsville (B) - Matt Petty 1608, 1989
Crawfordsville (G) - Mandi Johnson 1255, 2009
Christian Academy of Indiana(B) - David Scott 1825, 1988
Christian Academy of Indiana(G) -
Crothersville (B) - Kelly Spicer 1100, 1999
Crothersville (G) - Katrina Christian 1665, 2017
Crown Point(B) - Jim Liss 1315, 1971
Crown Point(G) - Jessica Carrothers 2331, 2022
Culver(B) - John Szponar 1451, 1969
Culver(G) - Stacy Stevens 2004, 2003
Culver Academy(B) - Jackson Atoyebi 1431, 2001
Culver Academy(G) - Patricia Babcock 2199, 1990
D
Daleville(B) - Todd Perry 1762, 1993
Daleville(G) - Heather Pautler 1012, 2021
Danville(B) - Travis Carroll 1760, 2010
Danville(G) - Ella Collier 2210, 2020
Decatur Central (B) - Devon Dumes 1306, 2006
Decatur Central (G) - Anna Munn 1302, 2010
DeKalb(B) - Luke Recker 2008, 1997
DeKalb(G) - Leigha Brown 1798, 2018
Delphi(B) - Pat Manahan 2003, 1973
Delphi(G) - Rainey Alting 1984, 1996
Delta(B) - Rob Robbins 1575, 1999
Delta(G) - Niki Steveson 1408, 1992
DeMotte Christian (G) - Skylar Bos 1427, 2023
Dugger Union(B) - Brody Boyd 2632, 2000
Dugger Union(G) -- Stormy Kinnard 1089, 2022
E
Eastbrook(B) - Ryan Mansburger with 1425, 2018
Eastbrook(G) - Laurie Kitts 1886 , 1999
Eastern Greene(B) - Levi Carmichael 1603, 2001
Eastern Greene(G) - Keylee Hudson 1187, 2024
Eastern Howard(B) - Rick Stout 1526, 1979
Eastern Howard(G) - Brittany Neeley 1341, 2013
Eastern Pekin(B) - Mike Sullivan 1189 , 1989
Eastern Pekin(G) - Rachel Stewart 1488, 2018
Eastern Hancock(B)- Addison True 1494, 2018
Eastern Hancock(G)- Andrea Engleking 1164, 2001
East Central(B) - Brett Snodgrass 1429, 1999
East Central(G) - Josie Trabel 1880, 2023
East Chicago Central(B) - E'twaun Moore 1829, 2007
East Chicago Central(G) - Jenasae Bishop 1984, 2018
East Noble(B) - Ray Grocock 1838, 1956 (Avilla High!)
East Noble(G) - Jaymee Wappes 1243, 1996
Eastside(B) - Gabe Trevino 1128, 2022
Eastside(G) - Alison Edgar 1518, 1995
Edgewood(B) - Garrett Butcher 1820, 2008
Edgewood(G) - Sarah Thompson 1274, 2004
Edinburgh(B) - Caleb Dewey 1670, 2023
Edinburgh(G) - Destiney Ramey 1354, 2020
Elkhart(B) - Garvin Roberson 1355, 1970
Elkhart(G) - De'Mour Watson 1025, 2022
Elkhart Christian (B) - Ryan Kupferschmid 1224, 2014
Elkhart Christian (G) - Kayley Baughman 1318, 2011
Elwood (B)- Jamie Whetstone 1406, 1985
Elwood (G)- Kyleigh Jones 1698, 2006
Eminence(B) - Doug Gore 1600, 1978
Eminence(G) - Aulani Sinclair 1776, 2009
Evansville Bosse(B) - Larry Weatherford 1559, 1967
Evansville Bosse(G) - Vicki Lander 1843, 1987
Evansville Central(B) - Ryan Kelley 1260, 1995
Evansville Central(G) - Shauntay Oshodi 1229, 2001
Evansville Christian(B) - Josiah Dunham 1718++, (2024) ++ still active
Evansville Christian(G) -
Evansville Day - Jeremy Willis 1899, 1999
Evansville Harrison(B) - John Risinger 1219, 1996
Evansville Harrison(G) - Staci Mueller 1640, 1997
Evansville Mater Dei(B)- Matt Kiefer 1186, 2002
Evansville Mater Dei(G)- Maura Muensterman 2318, 2014
Evansville Memorial(B)- Clint Keown 1766, 1998
Evansville Memorial(G)- Jill Hartman 1926, 1999
Evansville North(B) - Bob Ford 1815, 1968
Evansville North(G) - Anna Newman 1417, 2018
Evansville Reitz(B) - Jaelan Sanford 1544, 2015
Evansville Reitz(G) - Chelsea Wessel 1266, 2002
F
Fairfield(B) - Max Bailey 1313, 1958 (Millersburg High!)
Fairfield(G) - Amy Bechtel 1534, 1996
Faith Christian Lafayette(B) - Stephen Toyra 1446, 2012
Faith Christian Lafayette(G) - Maya Layton 1105+, 2026
Fishers(B) - Cameron Wolter 904, 2016
Fishers(G) - Katie Burton 1248, 2021
Floyd Central(B) - Jerry Schellenberg 1891, 1973
Floyd Central(G) - Missy Taylor 1597, 1992
Forest Park(B) - Robert Robertson 1861, 1955 (Birdseye High!)
Forest Park(G) - Linda Kunkler 1466, 1986
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk(B) - Russel Byrd 1430, 2010
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk(G) - Hailee Kline 1507, 2022
Ft. Wayne Canterbury(B) - Trent Van Horn 1576, 2013
Ft. Wayne Canterbury(G) - Megan King 2652, 2007
Ft. Wayne Concordia(B) - Tom Baack 1623, 1964
Ft. Wayne Concordia(G) - Carissa Garcia 1529, 2019
Ft. Wayne Dwenger(B) - Greg Eifert 1298, 1980
Ft. Wayne Dwenger(G) - Kris McGrade 1327, 1990
Ft. Wayne Luers(B) - DeShaun Thomas 3018, 2010
Ft. Wayne Luers(G) - Rachel King 1588, 2001
Ft. Wayne North(B) - Vernard Hollis 1354, 1999
Ft. Wayne North(G) - Katie Bruening 1045, 1994
Ft. Wayne Northrop(B) - Bryson Scott 2042, 2013
Ft. Wayne Northrop(G) - Leslie Johnson 2045, 1993
Ft. Wayne Snider(B) - Marques Johnson 1538, 2006
Ft. Wayne Snider(G) - Tiffany Gooden 2198, 1994
Ft. Wayne South(B) - Willie Long 1697, 1967
Ft. Wayne South(G) - Sha'la Jackson 1647, 2007
Ft. Wayne Wayne(B) - Roosevelt Barnes 1304, 1977
Ft. Wayne Wayne(G) - Denise Hagler 1076, 1989
Fountain Central(B) - Ethan Woodrow 1779, 2015
Fountain Central(G) - Candace Dark 1897, 2002
Frankfort(B) - Andy Foster 1612, 1997
Frankfort(G) - Alex Thompson 1312, 2011
Franklin Central(B) - Steve Liford 1543, 1982
Franklin Central(G) - Jessica James 1421, 2001
Franklin Community(B) - Fuzzy Vandivier 1597, 1922
Franklin Community(G) - Anna Waugh 1595, 2000
Franklin County(B) - Jimmy Mullins 1337, 1985 (Laurel High!)
Franklin County (G) - Miranda Eckerle 1404, 2001
Frankton(B)- Aaron Korn 1994, 2014
Frankton(G)- Kelsey Key 1881, 2012
Fremont(B) - Tyler Jenkins 1437, 2013
Fremont(G) - Shae Rhonehouse 1514, 2016
Frontier(B)- Noah Haynes 1571, 1990
Frontier(G) - Kinsey Lehe 1658, 2001
G
Garrett(B) - Jeff Stroman 1732, 1972
Garrett(G) - Bailey Kelham 1772, 2023
Gary 21st Century(B) - Eugene German 2020, 2016
Gary 21st Century(G) -
Gary West Side(B) - Kessem Grimes 1201, 1971
Gary West Side(G) - Dana Evans 2872, 2017
Gibson Southern(B) - Eric Campbell 1209, 2004
Gibson Southern(G) - Chloey Graham 1718+, 2024
Glenn(B) - Bruce Dayhuff 1902, 1973
Glenn(G) - Kyannah Stull 1368, 2017
Goshen(B) - John Ritter 1523, 1969
Goshen(G) - Brynn Shoup-Hill 1316, 2021
Greencastle(B) - Mike Troyer 1550, 1967
Greencastle(G) - Laura Ledbetter 1836, 1992
Greenfield Central(B) - John Hamilton 2064, 2000
Greenfield Central(G) - Madison Wise 2109, 2017
Greenfield High - Mike Edwards 2343, 1969
Greensburg(B) - Sean Sellers 1901, 2014
Greensburg(G) - Sara Riedeman 1729, 2001
Greenwood(B) - Ronnie Cooper 1461, 1965
Greenwood(G) - Holly Hoopingarner 1614, 2016
Greenwood Christian(B) - Kyle Stidom 2059, 2012
Greenwood Christian(G) - Isabella Reed 2062, 2021
Griffith(B) - Kerry Pickett 1336, 1968
Griffith(G) - Marisa Esquivel 1026, 2022
Guerin Catholic(B) - Aaron Brennan 1155, 2014
Guerin Catholic(G) - Sarah Yount 1035, 2016
H
Hagerstown(B) - Brent Tinkle 1666, 1996
Hagerstown(G) - Katelyn Lakes 1702, 2009
Hamilton(B) - Tom Heitz 1454, 1979
Hamilton(G) - Sloan Haughey 1272, 1989
Hamilton Heights(B) - Gus Etchison 2078, 2021
Hamilton Heights(G) - Camryn Runner 1962, 2024
Hamilton Southeastern (B) - Gary Harris 1540, 2012
Hamilton Southeastern (G) - Sydney Parrish 1925, 2020
Hammond Central (B) -
Hammond Central (G) - Aniyah Henry 1090, 2024
Hammond Morton(B) - Ron Royer 1313, 1963
Hammond Morton(G) - Cathy Herring 1451, 2000
Hammond Noll(B) - Gary Patterson 1690, 2004
Hammond Noll (G) - Courtney Blakely 2324, 2021
Hammond Science & Tech (B) -
Hammond Science & Tech (G) -
Hanover Central(B) - Mike Holobawski 1237, 1987
Hanover Central(G) - Blayr Poston 1345, 2013
Harrison West Lafayette (B) - David Beigh 1215, 2000
Harrison West Lafayette (G) - Sydney Jacobsen 1913, 2020
Hauser (B)- Chad Miller 1343, 2001
Hauser (G)- Taylor Miller 2011, 2012
Hebron(B) - Ron Kobza 1505, 1990
Hebron(G) - Lauren Bechtold 1839, 2002
Henryville (B) - Shane Meadows 1764, 2004
Henryville (G) - Jenny Dunn 1470, 1995
Heritage (B) - Luke Saylor 1582, 2023
Heritage (G) - Jody Beerman 1616, 1983
Heritage Christian (B) - Todd Abernethy 1748, 2003
Heritage Christian (G) - Tyasha Harris 2004, 2016
Heritage Hills (B) - Roger Kaiser 1549, 1957 (Dale High!)
Heritage Hills(G) - Abby Wahl 1450, 2018
Highland (G) - Jenny DeMuth 1832, 2001
Hobart (B) - John Dubenetzky 1258, 1973
Hobart (G) - Asia Donald 1136, 2023
Homestead (B) - Caleb Swanigan 1649, 2015
Homestead (G) - Karissa McLaughlin 2586, 2017
Howe Military - Gayland Scott 1739, 1994
Huntington North (B) - Sean Kline 1790, 2001
Huntington North (G) - Jenny Eckert 1365, 1986
I
Indiana Deaf (B) - James Blake,1398 1959
Indiana Deaf (G) - Isabella Paulone 1624, 2017
Indiana Math & Science (B) - Darius Coffy 1186, 2018
Indiana Math & Science (G) -
Indian Creek (B)- J.R. Angle 1689, 2003
Indian Creek (G)- Kylee Hamilton 1944, 2010
Indianapolis Cathedral(B) - Tayshawn Comer 1375, 2022
Indianapolis Cathedral(G) - Keya Patton 1709, 2018
Indianapolis Chatard(B) - Jamie Pratt 1511, 1969
Indianapolis Chatard(G) - Moira McGinley 1394, 2021
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks(B) - Oscar Robertson 1825, 1956
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks(G) - Chyna McMichel 1053, 2017
Indianapolis Herron (B) - Ty Oldham 1488, 2018
Indianapolis Herron (G) - ???
Indianapolis Lutheran (B) - J.C. Faubion 1648, 2013
Indianapolis Lutheran (G) - Laura Bugher 1639, 2006
Indianapolis Riverside (B) - ???
Indianapolis Riverside (G) - ???
Indianapolis Shortridge (B) - Charles Jordan 1218, 1972
Indianapolis Shortridge (G) - Jayla Rogers 1492, 2019
Indianapolis Tech(B) - Trey Lyles 1888, 2014
Indianapolis Tech(G) - Candace Jones 1568, 2005
Indianapolis Tindley (B) Eric Hunter Jr. 2587, 2018
Indianapolis Tindley (G) - Skye Williams 2071, 2018
Indianapolis Washington(B) - George McGinnis 2070, 1969
Indianapolis Washington(G) - Cheryl Cook 1428, 1981
International School (B) - ???
International School (G) Danielle Jacobson 808, 2008
Irvington Prep (B) - ???
Irvington Prep (G) - ???
J
Jac-Cen-Del(B) - Brad Borgman 1711, 1999
Jac-Cen-Del(G) - Rita Foster 1555, 1978
Jasper(B) - Michael Lewis 2138, 1996
Jasper(G) - Julie Giesler 1337, 2000
Jay County(B) - Brock McFarland 1177, 2013
Jay County(G) - Renna Schwieterman 1754, 2023
Jeffersonville(B) - Mike Flynn 1545, 1971
Jeffersonville(G) - Anissa Lewis 1821, 1991
Jennings County(B) - Danny Brown 1936, 1973
Jennings County(G) - Juliann Woodard 1755, 2024
Jimtown(B) - Troy Neely 1157, 1980
Jimtown(G) - Kim Barrier 1827, 1986
K
Kankakee Valley(B) - Rick Sytsma 1405, 1977
Kankakee Valley(G) - Raegan Walther 1275, 2017
Knightstown(B) - Dusty Magee - 1697, 2005
Knightstown(G) - Emily Thomas 1292, 2013
Knox(B) - Brandon Webb 1742, 2000
Knox(G) - Lindsey Simpson 1263, 2019
Kokomo(B) - Jim "Goose" Ligon - 1900, 1962
Kokomo(G) - Tiffany Longworth 1936, 1993
Kouts(B) - Ricky Hise 2022, 2003
Kouts(G) - Erica Martin 1797, 2001
L
Lafayette Catholic(B) - Kristof Kendrick 1481, 2003
Lafayette Catholic(G) - Cameron Onken 1921, 2016
Lafayette Jeff(B) - Brooks Barnhizer 1863, 2024
Lafayette Jeff(G) - Kelly Heath 1672, 1994
Lake Central(B) - Glenn Robinson III 1318, 2012
Lake Central(G) - Kristina Divjak 1867, 1995
Lakeland(B) - Brady Bontrager 1666, 2021
Lakeland(G) - Bailey Hartsough 1664, 2021
Lakeland Christian (B) - John Franklin 1504, 2004
Lake Station(B) - Dan Stevens 1360, 1988
Lake Station(G) - Taylor Austin 2007, 2021
Lakewood Park(B) - Bruce Smith 1945, 1988
Lakewood Park(G) - Chloe Jolloff (2021), 1,291
Lanesville (B) - Chris VanHoose 1619, 2007
Lanesville (G) - Gracie Adams 1801, 2021
Lapel (B)- Mark Barnhizer 1829, 1974
Lapel (G)- Lindsay Winkler 1676, 1996
LaPorte(B) - Bob Wilkinson 1462, 1956
LaPorte(G) - Beth Lapaich 1510, 1996
LaVille(B) - Blake Berger 1471, 2015
LaVille(G) - Andie Lehr 1389, 1993
Lawrenceburg(B) - Kelcey Mucker 1483, 1993
Lawrenceburg(G) - Juliana Kemper 1661, 2020
Lawrence Central (B) - Kyle Guy 1614, 2016
Lawrence Central(G) - Shannon Carlisle 1145, 2003
Lawrence North (B) - Eric Montross 1874, 1990
Lawrence North (G) - Jayla Smith 1462, 2021
Lebanon (B) - Rick Mount 2595, 1966
Lebanon (G) - Kristen Spolyar 2882, 2016
Leo(B) - Jon Neuhouser 1560, 1994
Leo(G) - Amy Neuhouser 1412, 1988
Lewis Cass(B) - Ted Kitchell 1602, 1978
Lewis Cass(G) - Betsy Bowser 1438, 2003
Liberty Christian(B) - ???
Liberty Christian(G) - Lynda Conner, 1409 (2004
Lighthouse Christian-Bloomington (B) - ???
Lighthouse Christian-Bloomington (G) - Grace Holdeman 1368, 201
Lighthouse CPA-Gary (B) - Shamar Mays ???, 2022 and Devarious Stewart ???, 2022
Lighthouse CPA-Gary (G) - Daijah Smith 2113, 2018
Linton-Stockton(B) - Dess Fougerousse 1289+, 2013
Linton-Stockton(G) - Vanessa Shafford 1812, 2021
Logansport(B) - Caleb Springer 2042, 1997
Logansport(G) - Whitney Jennings 2641, 2014
Loogootee(B)- Brian Canada 1491, 1972
Loogootee(G)- Leslie Wade 1867, 1992
Lowell(B) - Chris Jusevitch 1716, 1989
Lowell(G) - Katlyn Bobos 1175, 2013
M
Maconaquah (B) - Josiah Ball 1363+, 2025
Maconaquah (G) - Lilly Maple 1736, 2022
Madison (B) - Buster Briley 1985, 1960
Madison (G) - Brittany Myers 1551, 2004
Madison-Grant(B) - Kyle Runyan 1579, 1997
Madison-Grant(G) - Robin Scott 1219, 1987
Madison Shawe(B) - Bob Wolf 1405, 1969
Madison Shawe(G) - Claire Higgins 1301, 2017
Manchester (B) - Andy Holderman 1445, 1990
Manchester (G) - Megan Eckert 1436, 1999
Marion (B) - James Blackmon Sr. 1897, 1983
Marion (G) - Ra'Shaya Kyle 1816, 2020
Martinsville (B) - Ryan Wolf 1768, 1991
Martinsville (G) - Kayana Traylor 2114, 2018
McCutcheon (B) - Avery Sheets 1470, 2002
McCutcheon (G) - Lakan Hasser-Smith 1416, 2012
Medora (B) - James Reynolds 1506, 1969
Medora (G) - Leah Young 1132, 2005
Merrillville (B) - Jamaal Davis 1375, 1997
Merrillville (G) - Raveen Murray 1373, 2012
Michigan City (B) - Keenan Simmons 879, 2014
Michigan City (G) - Hannah Noveroske 1790, 2019
Michigan City Marquette(B) - Ryan Fazekas 1562, 2015
Michigan City Marquette(G) - Emma Nolan 1969, 2019
Milan(B) - Ryan Hixson 1545, 2000
Milan(G) - Ashley Custer 1380, 2003
Mishawaka (B) - Leroy Johnson 1556, 1957
Mishawaka (G) - Taylor Parmley 1569, 2014
Mishawaka Marian (B) - Demetrius Jackson 1934, 2013
Mishawaka Marian (G) - Nevaeh Foster 2243, 2023
Mississinewa (B) - Herb McPherson 1736, 1962
Mississinewa (G) - Laura Talbott 1708, 1995
Mitchell(B) - Larry Ramey 1365, 1956
Mitchell(G) - Michelle Branson 1256, 1987
Monroe Central (B) - Matt Moulton 1824, 1991
Monroe Central (G) - Hannah Bolton 1518, 2020
Monrovia(B) - John Standeford 1899, 2000
Monrovia(G) - Amy Turner 1310, 1993
Mooresville (B) - Chris Loveless 1444, 2000
Mooresville (G) - Jama Sharp 1735, 2011
Morgan Township (B) - Matty Bush 1467, 2004
Morgan Township (G) - Karin Morrisroe 1565, 1998
Morristown (B) - Brady Adkins 2319, 1992
Morristown (G) - Michaela Kikendall 1397, 2015
Mt. Vernon Fortville (B) - Kenny Sparks 1673, 1964 (Mt. Comfort High!)
Mt. Vernon Fortville (G) - Sydney Shelton 1985, 2016
Mt. Vernon Posey (B) - Jeff Embry 1961, 1981
Mt. Vernon Posey (G) - Alexis Nall 1342, 2016
Muncie Burris (B) - Jim Hinga 1680, 1967
Muncie Burris (G) -Caitlyn Vann 1503, 2007
Muncie Central (B) - Ron Bonham 2028, 1960
Muncie Central (G) - Jayla Scaife 1875, 2016
Munster (B) - Drew Hackett 1429, 2015
Munster (G) - Susan Hay 996, 2000
N
New Albany (B) - Romeo Langford 3002, 2018
New Albany (G) - Kennitra Johnson 1837,1999
New Castle (B)- Steve Alford 2116, 1983
New Castle (G)- Cameron Tabor 1668, 2019
New Haven(B) - V.J. Beachem 1532, 2013
New Haven (G) - Becky Haus 1182, 1988
New Palestine (B) - Tom Giles 1285, 1979
New Palestine (G) - Isabella Gizzi 1676, 2023
New Prairie(B) - Jim Noel 1310, 1970
New Prairie (G) - Suzanne Smith 918, 1994
New Washington (B)- Shannon Arthur 1938, 1990
New Washington (G)- Kirsti Holloway 2002, 2000
Noblesville (B) - Tom Coverdale 1911, 1998
Noblesville (G) - Courtney Cox 1869, 1989
North Central Farmersburg (B) - Steve Stuck 1368, 1967
North Central Farmersburg (G) - Averi Davidson 1856, 2021
North Central Indy (B) - Eric Gordon 2178, 2007
North Central Indy (G) - Amber Harris 1541, 2006
North Daviess (B) - Lloyd Bateman 2078, 1958 (Plainville High!)
North Daviess (G) - Beth Graber 1060, 1993
North Decatur (B) - Ben Buening 1325, 2000
North Decatur (G) - Jill Morton 1656, 1996
Northeast Dubois (B) - Steve Merkel 1168, 1970 (Dubois High!)
Northeast Dubois (G) - Melissa Merkel 1720, 2000
Northeastern (B) - Corey Ryan 1445, 1999
Northeastern (G) - Amy Wright 1613, 1998
Northfield(B) - Steve Ahlfeld 1309, 1971
Northfield (G) - Ariel Dale 1334, 2019
North Harrison (B)- Ron Smith 1700, 1971
North Harrison (G) - Lilly Hatton 2052, 2019
North Judson (B) - Kirk Manns 1962, 1986
North Judson (G) - Debbie Bolen 2421, 1988
North Knox (B) - Ryan Kerns 1665, 1998
North Knox (G) - Makinzi Meurer 1750, 2019
North Miami(B) - Greg Miller 1569, 2010
North Miami (G) - Ruth Riley 1372, 1997
North Montgomery (B) - D.J. Byrd 1785, 2009 (Daryl Warren 2083 Linden High 1971)
North Montgomery (G) - Ashley Buis 1362, 2008
North Posey (B) - Bob Krietenstein 1175, 1966
North Posey (G) - Leslie Ricker 1582, 2004
North Putnam (B) - Jeff Blue 1798, 1960 (Bainbridge High!)
North Putnam (G) - Krystal Parker 1628, 2003
North Newton(B) - David Hanger 1484, 2000
North Newton (G) - Brianne Harwood 1312, 2002
Northridge (B) - Dean Weirich 1823, 1972
Northridge (G) - Morgan Litwiller 1254, 2019
North Vermillion(B) - Mike Newell 1435, 1969
North Vermillion (G) - Allison Hughes 1781, 2004
Northview(B) - Kenny Rowan 2138, 1989
Northview (G) - Spring Raines 1574, 2009
Northwestern (B) - Austin Parkinson 1667, 2000
Northwestern (G) - Madison Layden 2360, 2020
North White (B) - David Allen 1272, 1991
North White (G) - Audrey Minix 1679, 2017
NorthWood (B) - Ryne Lightfoot 1673, 2006
NorthWood (G) - Morgan Olson 1641, 2014
Norwell (B) - Luke McBride 1877, 2023
Norwell (G) - Kennedy Fuelling 1635+, 2024
O
Oak Hill (B) - Jarrad Odle 1465, 1998
Oak Hill (G) - Courtney Moses 1956, 2010
Oldenburg Academy (B) - Matt Moorman 1277, 2016
Oldenburg Academy (G) - Katie Kinker 1466, 2019
Oregon-Davis (B) - Scott Blum 1591, 1988
Oregon-Davis (G) - Mercedes Rhodes 1933, 2021
Orleans (B) - Curt Gilstrap 1486, 1974
Orleans (G) - Sheridan Robbins 1339, 2021
Owen Valley (B)- Greg Wright 1699, 1985
Owen Valley (G)- Sam Stahl 2057, 2007
P
Paoli(B) - Scott Combs 1958, 1994
Paoli(G) - Sophie Sears 1391, 2013
Parke Heritage(B) - Landon Newnum 1702, 2019
Parke Heritage(G) - Emma Simpson 1350+, 2025
Park Tudor(B) - Trevon Bluiett 2568, 2014
Park Tudor(G) - Courtney Lickliter 1368, 2000
Pendleton Heights(B)- Kellen Dunham 1899, 2012
Pendleton Heights(G)- Susan Lester 1770, 2006
Penn(B) - Keith Berkley 1430, 1965
Penn(G) - Trinity Clinton 1508, 2021
Perry Central(B) - Aaron Carter 1895, 2007
Perry Central(G) - Danielle Peter 1396, 1996
Perry Meridian(B) - Ken Montgomery 1928, 1977
Perry Meridian(G) - Katie Douglas 1425, 1997
Peru(B) - Kyle Macy 2137, 1975
Peru(G) - Lauren Rice 1805, 1996
Pike(B) - Chris Thomas 2156, 2001
Pike(G) - Ashley Barlow 1726, 2006
Pike Central(B)- Adam Seitz 1943, 1998
Pike Central(G)- Tricia Deffendoll 1621, 1991
Pioneer(B) - Trey Waddups 1213, 2018
Pioneer(G) - Hailey Cripe 1675, 2022
Plainfield(B) - Gavin Groninger 1768, 1999
Plainfield(G) - Janet Muston 1358, 1978
Plymouth(B) - Kyle Benge 1979, 2005
Plymouth(G) - Hunter Stevens 1032, 2015
Portage(B) - Andy Berger 1323, 1997
Portage(G) - Nicki Monahan 1157, 2013
Prairie Heights(B) - Jacob Heller 1775, 2015
Prairie Heights(G) - Sarah Gordon 1379, 1999
Princeton(B) - Rontray Chavis 1601, 2011
Princeton(G) - Jackie Young 3268, 2016
Providence(B) - Keevan Miller 1214, 2006
Providence(G) - Claire Rauck 1618, 2017
R
Randolph Southern(B) - Greg Crist 1335, 1975
Randolph Southern(G) - Whitney Frame 1768, 2004
Rensselaer Central(B)- Todd Waggoner 1533, 1981
Rensselaer Central(G)- Jessie Ringen 1257, 2022
Richmond(B) - Woody Austin 1990, 1988
Richmond(G) - Lisa Shepherd 2140, 1997
Rising Sun(B) - John Adams 1586, 1961
Rising Sun(G) - Jessica Brock 1719, 2000
Ritter(B) - Elliot Hatcher 1674, 1990
Ritter(G) - Abby Downard 1406, 2017
River Forest(B) - Joe Hershman 1859, 1977
River Forest(G) - Tracie Mezera 1566, 2000
Riverton Parke(B) - Terry Gill 1416, 1970 (Montezuma High!)
Riverton Parke(G) - Tayler Vauters 1916, 2017
Rochester(B) - Aaron Hoover 1132, 1982
Rochester(G) - Courtney Felke 1707, 2004
Roncalli(B)- Paul Corsaro 1150, 2007
Roncalli(G)- Lindsey Corsaro 1904, 2016
Rock Creek Academy (B) - Micah Porter 1469, 1997
Rock Creek Academy (G) - Abbey Guidry 1139, 2019
Rossville(B) - Mickey McGill 1811, 2000
Rossville(G) - Jennifer Jacoby 2344, 1991
Rushville(B)- Mark Simmermon - 1241, 1974
Rushville(G)- Elizabeth English 1742, 1999
S
Salem(B) - Jimmy Apple 1745, 1987
Salem(G) - Kristi Huff 1611, 1988
Scecina (B) - Toby Jacobs 1584, 1992
Scecina (G) - Shannon Gavaghan 1121, 2014
Scottsburg(B)- Bill James 1890, 1969
Scottsburg(G)- Renee Westmoreland 1816, 1989
Seeger(B) - Derek Stephen 1280, 1994
Seeger(G) - Stephanie White 2869, 1995
Seton Catholic(B) - Desmond Bane 1991, 2016
Seton Catholic(G) - Megan Schroeder 1284, 2016
Seymour(B)- Baron Hill 1419, 1971
Seymour(G)- Amanda Moore 1687, 2012
Shakamak(B) - Billy Newton 1989, 2010
Shakamak(G) - Chelsie Culler 1213, 2000
Shelbyville(B) - Harry Larrabee 1410, 1970
Shelbyville(G) - Kylee Edwards 1563, 2023
Shenendoah(B) - Jeremy Peckinpaugh 1194, 2001
Shenendoah(G) - Kathryn Perry 1875, 2021
Sheridan(B) - Tyler Jones 1627, 2013
Sheridan(G) - Audrey Reed 1724, 2018
Shoals(B) - Ron Allbright 1535, 1971 & Garrett Bateman 1535, 2011
Shoals(G) - Danielle Turpin 1362, 2010
Silver Creek(B) - Steve Green 1404, 1971
Silver Creek(G) - Andrea Baker 1816, 1995
South Adams(B) - Trent Lehman 1327, 1990 Jerry Tester 1415, 1965 (Geneva High!)
South Adams(G) - Macy Pries 1362, 2024
South Bend Adams(B) - Jim Webb 1769, 1973
South Bend Adams(G) - Tracey Pearson 1955, 1993
South Bend Clay(B) - Jaraan Cornell 1700, 1996
South Bend Clay(G) - Ariel Easton 1345, 2010
South Bend Riley(B) - Damezi Anderson SB Riley 1949, 2018
South Bend Riley(G) - Crystal Norman 1774, 2003
South Bend St. Joe(B) - Chris Quinn 1700, 1993
South Bend St. Joe(G) - Sydney Smallbone 1711, 2007
South Bend Washington(B) - Derrick Graham 1717, 2002
South Bend Washington(G) - Skylar Diggins 2790, 2009
South Central Elizabeth(B) - Craig Schoen 1922, 2002
South Central Elizabeth(G) - Brittany Schoen 2293, 2008
South Central Union Mills(B) - Jake Kitchell 1643, 2010
South Central Union Mills(G) - Mallory Gorski 1628, 2006
South Dearborn(B) - Ray Kuhlmeier 1810, 1966 (Aurora High!)
South Dearborn(G) - Kyrstin Bond 1103, 2020
South Decatur(B) - Lane Lauderbaugh 1610, 2000 (Jackson Twp. - Steve Baugh 1982, 1965)
South Decatur(G) - Kim Idlewine 1338, 1993
Southern Wells(B) - Michael Fosnaugh 1752, 1997
Southern Wells(G) - Cindy Schweikhardt 1575 , 1990
South Knox(B) - Gene Powell 1554, 1963 (Monroe City High!)
South Knox(G) - Ella Bobe 1175+, 2025
Southmont(B) - Bill Greve 1777, 1955 (Waveland High!)
Southmont(G) - Kristin Miller 1305, 1995
South Newton(B) - Tom Nelson 1442, 1958 (Brook High!)
South Newton(G) - Jaimie Diedam 1146, 2019
Southport(B) - A.J. Dancler 1456, 2023
Southport(G) - Linda Mallender 1364, 1981
South Putnam(B)- Wayne Bright 1765, 1966
South Putnam(G)- Jessica Canary 1247, 2006
Southridge(B) - John Wellemeyer 1494, 1967 (Huntingburg High!)
Southridge(G) - Marilyn Reckelhoff 1494, 1984
South Ripley(B) - Gene Demaree 1361, 1961 (New Marion High!)
South Ripley(G) - Ashlee Lauber 1325, 2001
South Spencer(B) - Kent Ayer 1929, 1995
South Spencer(G) - Trinity Britton 1248, 2023
South Vermillion(B) - Ryan Luce 1406, 1995
South Vermillion(G) - Kylee Wood 1720, 2004
Southwestern Hanover(B) - Steve Collier 2023, 1974
Southwestern Hanover(G) - Brianna Howard 1908, 2002
Southwestern Shelby(B) - Ryan Rooks 1793, 2003
Southwestern Shelby(G) - Annie Thomas 1664, 2014
Southwood(B) - Todd Blair 1304, 1984
Southwood(G) - Ella Haupert 1359, 2023
Speedway(B) - Tom Gilbert 1402 , 1970
Speedway(G) - Allison Nash 1479 - 2014
Springs Valley(B) - Eddie Bird 1172 - 1986
Springs Valley(G) - Jewel McCormick 1470, 2020
Sullivan(B) - Rhett Smith 1534, 2012
Sullivan(G) - Rhagen Smith 1690, 2013
Switzerland County(B) - Brad Burk 1456, 1982
Switzerland County(G) - Aleiah Thomas 1315, 2020
T
Taylor(B) - Drew Conner 1449, 2003
Taylor(G) - Shelby Wall 1578, 2009
Tecumseh (B) - Zach Adams 1303, 2008
Tecumseh (G) - Kaybree Oxley 1851, 2022
Tell City(B) - Braeden Beard 1605, 2019
Tell City(G) - Lauren Goffinet 1159, 2009
Terre Haute North(B) - Terry Dischinger 1455, 1958 (Garfield High!)
Terre Haute North(G) - Zoe Stewart 1647, 2022
Terre Haute South(B) - Maynard Lewis 1632, 1998
Terre Haute South(G) - Cara Stuckey 1349,1999
Tippecanoe Valley(B) - Steve Henson 1624, 1967 (Akron High!)
Tippecanoe Valley(G) - Anne Secrest 1580, 2017
Tipton (B) - Mike Crawford 2104, 2013
Tipton (G) - Cassidy Crawford 1816, 2019
Tri Central(B) - Grayson Flittner 2198, 2006
Tri-Central(G) - Meranda Burnett 1501, 2006
Tri-County(B) - Gene Morrison 1392, 1958 (Wolcott High!)
Tri-County(G) - Amanda Engleking 1680, 2002
Tri High(B) - Randy Reece 1494, 1977 Marion Pierce 3019, 1961 (Lewisville High!)
Tri High(G) - Shaye Warman 1315, 2009
Tri-Township (B) - Jim Baske 1439, 1977
Tri-Township (G) - Justene Charlesworth 1403, 2018
Trinity Lutheran(B) - Daniel Horton 1069, 2016
Trinity Lutheran(G) - Bailey Tabeling 2226, 2023
Triton(B) - Clay Yeo 1992, 2013
Triton(G) - Ashli Senff 1682, 2003
Triton Central (B) - Mike Wells 1287, 1965
Triton Central (G) - Samantha Dewey 1702, 2015
Tri-West (B) - Tyler Watson 1999, 2018
Tri-West (G) - Kenna Kirby 1509, 2022
Twin Lakes (B) - Shane Franks 1483, 1995
Twin Lakes (G) - Olivia Nickerson 2027, 2024
U
Union City (B) - Steve Reish 1230 - 1978
Union City (G) - Mariah Claywell 1387, 2022
Union County (B) - Wes Oler 1146 - 2002
Union County (G) - Madison Gray 1593, 2021
Union Modoc (B) Rick Owens
Union Modoc (G) - Amy Lindsay 1569 - 1998
University (B) - Tyler Diehl 925, 2015
University (G) - Lindsey Syrek 1812, 2020
V
Valparaiso (B) - Roger Harden 1590, 1982
Valparaiso (G) - Jeanette Gray 1242, 1999
Vincennes (B) - Jerry Memmering 1654, 1969
Vincennes (G) - Jennifer Rath 1660, 2002
Vincennes Rivet (B) - Lance Madison 1034, 1988
Vincennes Rivet (G) - Grace Waggoner 1843, 2019
W
Wabash (B)- Marc Slaton 1575, 1989
Wabash (G)- Kaleigh Hensley 1908, 2011
Waldron (B) - Jared Lux 1313, 1992
Waldron (G) - Morgan Wood 1132, 2019
Wapahani (B) - Grant Evans 1959, 2014
Wapahani (G) - Stefanie Decker 1473, 1988
Warren Central (B) - Greg Graham 1509, 1989
Warren Central (G) - Ashley Mays 1259, 2002
Warsaw (B)- Charlie McKenzie 2145, 1967
Warsaw (G)- Jaclyn Leininger 1607, 2004
Washington (B)- Luke Zeller 1727, 2005
Washington (G)- Julie Helm 2236, 1995
Washington Catholic (B)- Toby Madison 1637, 1993
Washington Catholic (G)- Eileen Weber 1879, 1994
Washington Township (B) - Matt Goetz 1228, 1995
Washington Township (G) - Heather Burton 1311, 2015
Wawasee (B) - Jim Scarbeary 1294, 1996
Wawasee (G) - Shanna Zolman 3085, 2001
Wes Del (B)- Nick Millspaugh 1230, 2008
Wes Del (G)- Debbie McClurg 1584, 1979
West Central (B) - Bob Knebel 1507, 1987
West Central (G) - Stephanie Owens 1162, 1999
Western (B)- Josh Nelson 1308, 2003
Western (G)- Nicole Rogers 1593, 2012
Western Boone (B) - Brian Hole 1299, 1981
Western Boone (G) - Madison Jones 2125, 2019
Westfield (B) - Brad Lindsay 1319, 1982
Westfield (G) - Jenn Anderson 1571, 2013
West Lafayette (B) - Bob Kriebel 1151, 1950
West Lafayette (G) - Adrianne Tolen 1558, 2024
West Noble(B) - Steve Anspaugh 1992, 1969
West Noble(G) - Jessica Ramey 1784, 2002
Westview(B) - Charlie Yoder 2163, 2020
Westview(G) - Grace Hales 1600, 2016
West Vigo(B) - Brent Cooper 1453, 1996
West Vigo(G) - Lauren Dailey 1348, 1999
Westville(B) - Cade Albers 1412, 2018
Westville(G) - Mary Parkman 1372, 2017
West Washington(B) - Ronnie Ragains 1328, 2003
West Washington(G) - Misty Jones 1285, 1998
Wheeler (B) - Todd Schafer 1914, 2003
Wheeler (G) - Becca Bruszewski 1808, 2007
Whiteland(B) - Bob Hastey 1689, 1966 (Clark Twp High!)
Whiteland(G) - Megan Liffick 1873, 2002
White River Valley (B)- A.J. Graves 2041, 2004
White River Valley (G)- Stephanie Fougerousse 1237, 2010
Whiting(B) - Mike Mikula 1393, 1973
Whiting(G) - Rebecca Papach 1338, 2004
Whitko(B) - Logan Irwin 2230, 2012
Whitko(G) - Aly Reiff 1746, 2017
Winamac(B) - David Pugh 1329, 1991
Winamac(G) - Tiffany Crist 1374, 1993
Winchester(B) - Tyler Clevenger 1640, 2002
Winchester(G) - Maddie Lawrence 2037, 2020
Woodlan(B) - Joe Reidy 1809, 2022
Woodlan(G) - Lori Hissong 1578, 1991
Wood Memorial(B) - Larry Harris 1594, 1967 (Oakland City High!)
Wood Memorial(G) - Haley Harris 1573, 1995
Y
Yorktown(B) - Bruce Parkinson 1751, 1972
Yorktown(G) - Shannon Layne 1601, 1997
Z
Zionsville(B) - Isaiah Thompson 2139, 2019
Zionsville(G) - Laila Hull 1668, 2023
All-Time Leading Scorers at High Schools Lost to Consolidation
Akron (Tippecanoe Valley) - Steve Henson - 1541, 1967
Alamo (Southmont) - Whitey Reath 1030, 1959
Albany (Delta) - Ray Smith - 944, 1955
Anderson Highland(B) - Randy Zachary 1718, 1993
Anderson Highland(G) - Angel Hall 1287, 1999
Anderson Madison Hts.(B) (Anderson) - Stew Robinson 1656, 1982
Anderson Madison Hts.(G) (Anderson) - Melissa Graham 1355, 1991
Anderson St. Mary (Anderson) - Don Wagner - 1375, 1964
Andrews (Huntington North) - Gerald Yentes - 1411, 1955
Arcola (Carroll-Allen Co.) - Bill Eviston 1041, ???
Arlington (Rushville) Lawrence Parks - 1499, 1958
Atwood (Warsaw) - Dan Anglin - 1031, 1951
Aubbeenaubbee Twp.(Culver Community) - Stan Reinholt 1391, 1958
Auburn (DeKalb) - Cal Grosscup - 1100, 1952
Aurora (South Dearborn) - Ray Kuhlmier - 1810, 1966
Avilla (East Noble) - Ray Grocock - 1838, 1956
Bainbridge (North Putnam) - Jeff Blue - 1798, 1960
Banquo (Huntington North) - Roger Smelser - 644, 1955
Beaver Dam (Tippecanoe Valley) Everett Rookstool - 1176, 1951
Bedford (BNL) - Clarence Brown 1583, 1973
Belle Union (South Putnam) - Wayne Bright - 1765, 1966
Berne (South Adams) - Rod Schwartz - 1199, 1961
Bicknell (North Knox) - Larry Noland 1011, 1959
Bippus (Huntington North) - George Olson - 742, 1955
Birdseye (Forest Park) - Bob Roberson - 1861, 1955
Bloomington - Bobby Dobson 1120, 1949
Bloomington University - Rusty Fishel 1089, 1973
Bourbon (Triton) - Keith Stackhouse - 1281, 1950
Bowers (North Montmonery) - Dave Horney - 1172, 1955
Brighton (Lakeland) - John Robbins - 1270, 1952
Bristol (Elkhart Central) - Kenny Secor - 804, 1957
Brook (South Newton) - Tom Nelson - 1442, 1958
Brookville (Franklin County) - David Back - 1272, 1984
Brookston (Frontier) - Gary Price - 1125, 1962
Bryant Owls (Jay County) - Richard Masters - 1574, 1959
Buffalo (North White) Larry Wooldridge - 882, 1960
Burnettsville (Twin Lakes) Tony Sands - 1120, 1962
Cadiz (Shenendoah) - Keith Riggs - 1052, 1958
Carthage (Knightstown) - Larry Jordan - 1512, 1964
Cayuga (North Vermillion) -
Chalmers (Frontier) - Bob Christopher - 1193, 1960
Clark Twp. (Whiteland) - Bob Hastey - 1606, 1966
Claypool (Warsaw) - Coye Conley - 1005, 1965
Clayton - Tom Pickerel 1157, 1961
Clear Creek (Huntington North) - Lowell Stouder - 1427, 1957
Clear Springs (Brownstown Central) Johny Brown - 1238, 1966
Clinton (South Vermillion) George Latinovich - 1362, 1958
Clinton Township (South Central) Wayne Schoof - 1186, 1962
Coal Creek Central - Dick Shull 1317, 1959
Columbus (Columbus North) - Bill Russell 1272, 1963
Converse (Oak Hill) Bob Macy - 1101, 1944
Covenant Christian-DeMotte (DeMotte Christian) (B) - Ben Lins 1530, 2020
Covenant Christian-DeMotte (DeMotte Christian) (G) - Maria Nanninga 1289, 2018
Cross Plains - Donald Eads 1134, 1964
Culver (Culver Community) - Bob Reed - 1221, 1949
Dale (Heritage Hills) Roger Kaiser - 1549, 1957
Darlington (North Montgomery) Richard Douglas - 1696, 1970
Decatur (Bellmont) - Denny Bollenbacher - 1027, 1962
Decatur Catholic (Bellmont) - Joe Wilder - 1267, 1956
Decker (South Knox) Ed McCormick - 1362, 1954
Decker Chapel (South Knox) James Dunlap - 1128, 1962
Deer Creek (Carroll Flora) Dean Appleton - 1148, 1956
Desoto (Delta) Dale Flannery - 907, 1967
DeMotte (Kankakee Valley) Dave Abbring - 1316, 1966
Dillsboro (South Dearborn) Jerry Huesman - 1185, 1967
Divine Heart (Plymouth) Bill Fisher - 732, 1971
Dubois (North East Dobois) Steve Merkel 1168, 1970
Dunkirk Speedcats (Jay County) - Tom Hall 1304 , 1971
East Chicago Roosevelt (E. C. Central) (B) - Jim Bradley 1381, 1970
East Chicago Roosevelt(E. C. Central) (G) - LaTaunya Pollard 1706, 1979
East Chicago Washington (E. C. Central) Drake Morris - 1556, 1997
Eaton (Delta) Jim Taylor - 1262, 1956
Economy (Hagerstown) James J. Oler 1260, 1952
Eden - Gene "Tink" O'Neal 1004 - 1946
Elkhart Baptist (now part of Elkhart Christian) - Drew Ryall 1209, 2000
Elkhart Central (Elkhart) (B)- Derek Drews 1358, 2005
Elkhart Central (Elkhart) (G) - Trinitee Harris 987, 2019
Elkhart Memorial(B) - Ross Hales 1321, 1989
Elkhart Memorial(G) - Akyah Taylor 1719, 2011
Ellettsville (Edgewood) Vernon Pfaff 1289, 1962
Etna Green (Triton) Larry Heisler - 1309, 1960
Fairmount (Madison-Grant) Chuck Gaither 1396, 1959
Fayetteville (Bedford-North Lawrence) Mike Kern 1379, 1968
Francisco (Gibson Southern ) Dennis Wirth - 1315, 1954
Francesville (West Central) Bob Overman - 1074, 1962
Fritchton - Ed Patrick 1209 ,1965
Ft. Wayne Central (Several Ft. Wayne Schools) John Kelso 1139, 1958
Ft. Wayne Central Catholic (Luers & Dwenger) Tom Roehling - 1238, 1969
Ft. Wayne Keystone Christian (B) - Dave Boyer 1151, 1991
Fort Wayne Keystone Christian (G) - Jessica Warriner 1381, 2003
Ft. Wayne Elmhurst(B) - James Hardy 1813, 2004
Ft. Wayne Elmhurst(G) - Maria Marchesano 1466, 2001
Fulton (Caston) - Phil McCarter 1182, 1947
Gary Emerson - Charles Hicks 1115, 1975)
Gary Froebel - Orsten Artis 1700, 1962
Gary Mann(B) - Terry Martin 1419, 1972
Gary Mann(G) -
Gary Roosevelt(B) - Glenn Robinson 1710, 1991
Gary Roosevelt(G) - Tatianna Washington 1628, 2009
Gary Tolleston - Jim Newcome 1165, 1954
Gary Wallace(B) - Jerome Harmon 1790, 1987
Gary Wallace(G) - Angela Hamblin 2053, 1994
Gary Wirt(B) - ???
Gary Wirt (G) - Jackie Carter 1344, 1997
Geneva (South Adams) - Jerry Tester - 1396, 1955
Graceland Christian (CAI) (B) - David Scott 1825, 1988
Graceland Christian (CAI) (G) - Missy Ballew 1317, 1998
Grass Creek (Caston) - Phil Wills - 1806, 1957
Gray Redbirds (Jay County) - Gene Gleeson - 832, 1951
Greene Township (Glenn) Jack Edison - 1132, 1963
Greenfield (Greenfield-Central) - Mike Edwards 2343, 1969
Grovertown (Oregon-Davis) William LeftyHolmes - 1391, 1959
Hamlet (Oregon-Davis) Al Haro - 971, 1960
Hammond (Hammond Central) (B) - Frank Radovich 1739, 1956
Hammond (Hammond Central) (G) - Sancheon White 982++, 2009
Hammond Clark (Hammond Central)(B) - Mike Ramirez 1024, 1999
Hammond Clark (Hammond Central) (G) - Dianna Wingis 1232, 1987
Hammond Gavit (Hammond Central) (B) - Joey Wright 1244, 1986
Hammond Gavit (Hammond Central) (G) - Leslie Tyburski 1367, 2002
Hammond Tech (Hammond Central) Cornelius White - 1791, 1969
Hanna (South Central) Jack Werner - 1078, 1953
Harding (B) - Deandre Muhammad 1341, 2007
Harding (G): Danielle Ben-Tsvulun, 1027, 2006
Hartford Township (South Adams) Roger Moser - 1081, 1958
Hazleton (Princeton) Jerry Dixon 1130, 1962
Heltonville (BedfordNorth Lawrence) Edwin Umphress - 1028, 1958
Hoagland (Heritage) Ed Harris - 1152 , ?
Holland (Southridge) Jerry Bueltel 1296, 1967
Hope (Hauser) Ken Titus - 1007, 1959
Howe Military - Gaylane Scott 1739, 1994
Huntertown (Carroll Allen County) Jerry Buchanon - 1244, 1952
Huntingburg (Southridge) John Wellemeyer - 1494, 1967
Huntington (Huntington North) - Mike Weaver 1170, 1964
Huntington Catholic (Huntington North) Brian Karst - 1410, 1980
Huntington Township (Huntington North) Dan Shively 1540, 1961
Huron (Mitchell) Jerry Burton - 840, ?
Hymera (North Central-Farmersburg) - Orville Bose 1545, 1956
Idaville (Twin Lakes) Charley CJ Harris - 1046, 1958
Indianapolis Arlington(B) - Wayne Radford 1397, 1974
Indianapolis Arlington (G) - Alec Fitts 1320, 2017
Indianapolis Broad Ripple(B) - Jeff Robinson 1646, 1981
Indianapolis Broad Ripple(G) - Gena Stubbs 1326 , 1985
Indianapolis Howe (B) - Larry Stone 1773, 2008
Indianapolis Howe(G) - Sharron Tapps 1198, 1984
Indianapolis Manual (B) -Jalen Johnson 1265, 2019
Indianapolis Manual (G) - Nancy Pruett 1140, 1990
Indianapolis Marshall (B) - Larry Bullington 1652, 1970
Indianapolis Northwest (B) - Kelvin Washington 1200, 1979
Indianapolis Northwest (G) - Nekisha Stevens 1251, 2003
Indianapolis Wood (B) - Greg Northington 1443, 1967
Jackson Center (Southern Wells) Jim Williams - 1215, 1964
Jackson Central (Hamilton Heights) Ron Ackles - 1052, 1962
Jackson Township (South Decatur) Steve Baugh - 1982, 1965
Jackson Twp. (Chesterton) - Greg Link - 1499, 1969
Jefferson Twp. (Eastbrook) - John Miller 1092, 1964
Jefferson Township (South Adams) - Bobby Caffee - 759, 1956
Jefferson Township (Huntington North) Gene DeHaven - 1323, 1958
Jefferson Township (Northridge) Terry Johns - 1245, 1967
Kendallville (East Noble) Jerry Brown - 1245, 1958
Kewanna (Caston ) Mike Clyde - 1350, 1972
Kingsbury - Bill Farrington 1036, 1956
Klondike (Lafayette Harrison) Alan Gustavel - 1035, 1970
LaCrosse(B) (Tri-Township) - Jim Baske 1439, 1977
LaCrosse(G) (Tri-Township) - Justene Charlesworth 1403, 2018
Ladoga (Southmont) Mel Todd - 833, 1956
Lakeville (LaVille) Loren Riddle - 1325,1965
Lancaster Township (Huntington North) Paul Wamsley - 1427, 1962
LaPaz (LaVille) Jim Holland - 1016, 1964
Larwill (Whitko) Glenn Stangeland - 1220, 1964
Laurel ( Franklin County) Jimmy Mullins - 1337, 1985
Leesburg (Warsaw) John Stookey - 1191, 1957
Lewisville (Tri-High) Marion Pierce - 3019, 1961
Lexington (Scottsburg) - Wilbur Moore 1000+, 1953
Liberty Center (Southern Wells) - Dick Harris - 1200, 1961
Liberty Township (Chesterton) - Al Hoffman 1105, 1957
Ligonier (West Noble) Gary Oberg - 1137, 1963
Lima (Lakeland) Rollins Meyers - 1057, 1961
Linden (North Montgomery) Daryl Warren - 2083, 1971
Loogootee St. Johns (Loogootee) Larry Reynolds - 1165, 1958
Lyons (WRV) - Larry Hasler 1260, 1958
Mackey (Gibson Southern) Gary Sokeland 1996, 1962
Madison Tomcats (Jay County) - Steve Kunkle - 955, 1960
Madison Township (Penn) Jack Schmeltz - 1092, 1952
Manilla (Rushville) - Jan Ernstes 1155, 1959
Marengo (Crawford County) John Key - 1538, 1978
Marion Bennett Catholic (B) - Toby Ware 1624, 1990
Marion Bennett Catholic (G) - Chris Nichols 1178, 1981
Marion Lakeview Christian (B) - Mark Syswerda 1736, 1990
Marion Lakeview Christian (G) - Amie Owsley 2076, 2000
Markle (Norwell) Jerry Allred - 996, 1954
Markleville (Pendleton Heights) - Mike Dickey 1036, 1968
Mays (Rushville) - John Hickman - 1006, 1965
Mentone (Tippecanoe Valley) - Bill Nellans 1578, 1963
Metea (Caston) - John Williamson 1345, 1961
Michigan City Elston (Michigan City) (B) - Charles Macon 1711, 1992
Michigan City Elston (Michigan City)(G) -Megan Boguslawski 1088, 1992
Michigan City Rogers(Michigan City) (B) - Delray Brooks 2324, 1984
Michigan City Rogers(Michigan City) (G) - Karen Potempa 1036, 1984
Michigantown - Bob Spurgeon 1085, 1950
Middlebury (Northridge) - Ross Krider 1049, 1958
Middletown (Shenendoah) - Richard Reedy 1333, 1960
Midland (Shakamak) - Paul Stone 1000, 1962
Milford (Wawasee) - Larry Losee 1207, 1956
Mill Creek (LaPorte) - Bill Robinson 998, 1955
Millersburg (Fairfield) - Max Bailey 1313, 1958
Milltown (Crawford County) Jerry Conrad - 1360, 1970
Milroy (Rushville) Mike Ralston - 1110, 1958
Monmouth (Bellmont) Don Brown - 1493, 1963
Monon (North White) Jack Ford - 808, 1954
Monroe City (North Knox) Gene Powell - 1554, 1963
Monterey (Culver Community ) Ken Reinhold - 1224, 1967
Montezuma (Riverton Parke) (B)Terry Gill - 1416, 1970
Montezuma (Riverton Parke) (G) - Julie Hall 1053, 1982)
Monticello (Twin Lakes) Al Schlegelmilch - 1090, 1956
Montpelier (Blackford) - Ed Kershner 1308, 1959
Monument City (Huntington North) - Darwin Stouder 1231, 1953
Morgantown (Indian Creek) Mike Short - 1263, 1967
Morton Memorial - Darnell Wilcher 1368, 1991
Mount Comfort (Mt Vernon-Fortville) Kenny Sparks - 1673, 1964
Mt. Olympus (Princeton) - Ron Jackson 976, 1962
Muncie North (B) - Sam Drummer 1712, 1975
Muncie North (G) - Laura "Skeeter" Lounsbury 1079, 1983
Muncie South (B) - Lamar Morton 1368, 1991
Muncie South (G) - Ty'Ronda Benning 1409, 2007
Nappanee (Northwood) Jerry Lambert - 1133, 1963
Needmore (Bedford-North Lawrence) Layne Holmes - 1254, 1966
New Carlisle (New Prairie) Chuck Kring - 849, 1956
New Harmony(B) - Brian Cardin 1712, 1986
New Harmony(G) Whitney Espenlaub 1789, 2003
New Marion (South Ripley) Gene Demaree - 1361, 1961
New Market (Southmont) Jim Slavens - 1072, 1966
New Paris (Fairfield) Phil Weybright - 831, 1964
Newport (North Vermillion) -
New Richmond (North Montgomery) Albert Bair - 780, 1953
New Ross (Southmont) Richard Haffner - 1445, 1956
New Salem (Rushville) Doug Linville - 2120, 1965
Noble Township (Southwood) Dan Wilson - 1252, ?
North Caston (Caston) - Allan Wills - 1351, 1964
North Dearborn - Don Lipps 1389, 1968
North Liberty (Glenn) - Ted Wesolek - 1132, 1954
North Vernon (Jennings County) - Bob Howe 1210, 1966
North Webster (Wawasee) Jerry Rhodes - 1185, 1953
Oakland City (Wood Memorial) Larry Harris - 1594, 1967
Odon - Larry "Buddy" Graham 1387, 1960
Oolitic (Bedford-North Lawrence) - Bob Lovell 1530, 1955
Ossian (Norwell) Bob Windmiller - 1343, 1967
Otwell (Pike Central) Steve Barrett - 1775, 1970
Patoka (Princeton) - Eddie Dick 959, 1961
Pekin (Eastern Pekin) - Lowell Alberton 1054, 1955
Pendleton (Pendleton Hts) - Todd Jones 1083, 1967
Pennville Bulldogs (Jay County) - Richard 'Stretch' Davidson - 994, 1962
Perrysville (North Vermillion) -
Petroleum (Southern Wells) Jim Oswalt - 1295, 1966
Pierceton (Whitko) Garth Cone - 1365, 1965
Plainville (North Daviess) Lloyd Bateman - 2078, 1958
Poling Yellow Jackets (Jay County) - Marvin Waters - 1122, 1953
Portland Panthers (Jay County) - Dave Rowland - 1085, 1973
Princeton Lincoln - Fletcher Lockett 469, 1940
Redkey Wolves (Jay County) - Greg Bales - 1723, 1972
Reelsville - Jerry Lewis 1416, 1958
Remington (Tri-County) Maury Weymouth - 1051, 1969
Restoration Christian (Rock Creek Academy) - Micah Porter 1469, 1997
Reynolds (North White) Ron Seymour - 1117, 1961
Richland Center (Rochester) Marvin Sanders - 1230, 1956
Richland Township (Fountain Central) Terry Smith - 1612, 1964
Roanoke (Huntington North) Tom Rogers - 1647, 1962
Rock Creek (Huntington North) Bob Link - 1059, 1962
Rockport (South Spencer) Wayne Boultinghouse - 1152, 1960
Rockville(B) - RJ Mahurin 1983, 2009
Rockville (G) - Jessica Stewart 1400, 2002
Rolling Prairie (New Prairie) Larry Stevenson - 1118, 1963
Rosedale (Riverton Parke) - Jeff Hendrix 1178, 1968
Round Grove (Tri-County) Dean Fields - ???, 1951
Royerton (Delta) - Ron Pease - 1403, 1961
Russellville - Ronnie Richardson 1380, 1966
Russiaville (Western) Donald Heaton - 631, 1945
San Pierre (North Judson) Elton Christensen - 1031, 1927
Sandborn (North Knox) Jack Bland - 1576, 1953
Shawswick (Bedford-North Lawrence) John Morris - 1385, 1953
Shipshewana (Westview) Loren Skinner - 1106, 1961
Sidney (Whitko) Larry Metzger 1219, 1955
Silver Lake (Warsaw) Tom Sittler - 1317, 1952
Smithville (Bloomington South) Tom Wisley - 1143, 1970
Solsberry - Jim Lindsey 1000, 1955 and Walt Yoho 1000, 1956
Somerset - Gary Bowman 1148, 1957
South Bend Central (South Bend Adams) - Mike Warren - 1289, 1964
South Bend Jackson (S.B. Riley) Dave Moreland - 1154, 1973
South Bend LaSalle (S.B. Riley)(B) Brandon McKnight - 1367, 2001
South Bend LaSalle (S.B. Riley)(G) - Tawana Jackson 1796, 1990
South Bend Washington-Clay (B) - Don Schlundt 1596, 1951
Spencer (Owen Valley) Keith Livingston - 1148, 1965
Spencerville (Eastside) Eddie Hook - 1015, 1952
Star City - Russ Shidler 1079, 1960
Staunton - Doug Huffman 1169, 1975
Stendal (Holland) - Lary Sakel 1107, 1954
Stilesville (Cascade) - Jim Cummings 1180, 1956
Stillwell (LaPorte) Wes Farris - 808, 1955
Stinesville (Edgewood) Carl Bowman - 1119, 1961
Sulpher Springs (Shenendoah) Larry Carmichael - 1284, 1961
Summitville (Madison-Grant) Bruce Yeagy - 1409, 1959
Sunman (East Central) - Jim Horstman 1408, 1972
Swayzee (Oak Hill) Burl Turner - 971, 1964
Switz City (White River Valley) Rusty Miller - 1978, 1975
Syracuse (Wawasee) John Kroh - 1105, 1951
Talma (Tippecanoe Valley) Barry Peterson - 1234 , 1963
Terre Haute Garfield (T.Haute North) Terry Dischinger - 1455, 1958
Terre Haute Gerstmeyer (T.H. North) Arley Andrews - 1890, 1954
Terre Haute State (T.H. North-South) Jim Harkness - 1678, 1954
Tippecanoe (Triton) Devon Davis - 1084, 1956
Topeka (Westview) Leroy Lamright - 1257, 1958
Trafalgar (Indian Creek) - Bob Hynds - 1289, 1964
Tunnelton (Bedford-North Lawrence) Danny Goens - 1366, 1963
Turkey Run(B) - Nick Newnum 1487, 1976
Turkey Run(G) - Adrianne Francis 1084, 2011
Tyner (Glenn) - Dave Jacobson 1046, 1958
Union Dugger (Dugger Union) (B) - Brody Boyd 2632, 2000
Union-Dugger (Dugger Union) (G) - MaKaylee Pirtle 1453, 2009
Union Mills (South Central) Dave Ehrick - 857, 1955
Union Township (Huntington North) - Lynn Anthony 1246, 1960
Union Township (LaPorte) - Cal Evans 1186, 1961
Unionville (Bloomington North) Lonnie Terrell - 1270, 1963
Van Buren Twp. (Northview) - Jeff Chamberlain 1182, 1979
Van Buren Twp. (Brown County) -
Vernon (North Vernon) Harry Stewart - 1176, 1953
Versailles (South Ripley) Roger Freudenstein - 1015, 1957
Vevay - John Kinman ???, 1969
Wakarusa (Northwood) Leland Weldy - 1054, 1953
Walkerton (Glenn) Tom McMahon - 1210, 1957
Walnut Grove (Hamilton Heights ) Roger Bryant - 1071,1959
Wanatah (LaCrosse) - Dave Black - 1166, 1957
Warren (Huntington North ) Richard Morrison - 701, 1960
Washington Center (Columbia City) Sylvester Hinen - 1100, 1953
Waveland (Southmont) Bill Greve - 1777, 1955
Wawaka (West Noble) Jim Smoots - 1374, 1963
Wawasee Prep (Wawasee) - Syvester Allen - 1445, 1973
Waynetown (North Montgomery) - Steve Pierce 1063, 1962
West Township (Plymouth) Herb Hendrickson - 996, 1965
Westphalia (North Knox) Herb Pepmeier - ???, 1928
Wheatfield (Kankankee Valley) - John Terpstra - 1316, 1958
Wheatland (South Knox) - Keith Prather - 1391, 1963
White River (Gibson Southern) - Rex Young 607, 1964
White's - Tim Saylors 1332, 1971
Whitewater Twp (Franklin County) - Jim Johnson - 1397, 1962
Wilkinson (Eastern Hancock) - Larry Spegal 1315, 1955
Williams (Bedford-North Lawrence) - Larry Chapman - 1107, 1960
Wingate (North Montgomery) - Gary Smith - 651, 1953
Winslow - Gary Elliott 1303, 1973
Wolcott (Tri-County) - Gene Morrison - 1392, 1958
Worthington(B) (White River Valley) - Mike Frye - 1471, 1989
Worthington(G) (White River Valley) - Kristal Stahl 1372, 1988